Wij leveren echt direct plexiglas schermen! Ook op maat gemaakt!

    €0,00


    Privacy policy

    Protection of personal data
    ADS Print BV considers it very important to handle the data you leave behind on our website in a responsible manner. That is why we do everything we can to keep your private data really private, as described in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). See also the website of “College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens” ( CBP ).
    ADS Print BV stores your personal data in a secure database. And they stay there. We do not pass your information on to third parties for commercial purposes. We use your data to make your purchases as smooth as possible.

    What we do with your data
    We use your data for various purposes. We use data received from you, but also data collected by ourselves. For example, information about your visit to our website. For this we use your data:

    • Deliver your order
      For your order we need your name, e-mail address (es), address (es), telephone number and VAT number. With this we can deliver your order and keep you informed about your order. We also give your data to others if this is necessary for an order, for example to delivery services and a distribution center. In case of direct delivery from a factory, we require that they handle your data with the same care as we do.
    • Your account
      In your account in the webshop (s) of ADS Print BV we store the following information: your name, address (es), telephone number, e- e-mail address, delivery address and other information provided. Handy, because then you do not have to enter this information every time. We also store information about your previous orders that you have placed on our website, so you can easily find them.
    • Customer service
      You can call and email us. To help you quickly with questions, we use your data and make notes that we keep. Handy if you call us again. Information about the telephone conversation with you can be registered. You help us with analyzes and improvement of our services.
    • Repair
      Sometimes we use another party to perform repairs on products you have purchased from us. That party can use your data for this.
    • Newsletters
      You can sign up for our newsletters. This way you stay informed of our offers, promotions and news. If you no longer wish to receive newsletters from us, you can unsubscribe via the link at the bottom of each newsletter.
    • Improving our store and service
      We are constantly improving our services. That is why we can use your data to ask you if you would like to participate in a no-obligation customer or market research.
    • Fraud
      Nobody wants fraud, including us. That is why we use customer data to investigate, prevent and combat fraud. If necessary, we provide customer information to the government.
    • Postpay
      If you want to buy items by invoice, we can check your creditworthiness. We can use external agencies for this. For that credit investigation, we may give your information to others, who may only use this information for that purpose. In addition, we can call you to remind you of an invoice that has expired. Sometimes others make that phone call for us. We may also pass on your data to a collection agency and / or bailiff who collects unpaid invoices on our behalf.

    Cookies
    This website uses so-called cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer. This enables the website to recognize you on a subsequent visit. We do this to better tailor the website to your needs and to make it more user-friendly. The period of validity of the cookies is one year. You can set your browser to notify you that a cookie is being placed or that cookies are no longer possible. However, it is possible that you will not be able to make optimal use of all parts of the website.

     

    This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service offered by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies that enable an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other member states that are part of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the website owner, Google will process this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activities for website owners and to offer other services related to website and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be linked to other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being stored by selecting the appropriate setting in your browser. We point out that in this case you may not be able to take full advantage of all functions of this website. In addition, you can prevent the data collected by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being sent to Google, from being stored and from being processed by Google using the browser plug-in available under the following link. to download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

    ADS Print BV is responsible within the meaning of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp).

    If you want to inspect the personal data that ADS Print BV has recorded about you or if you want to change data because it is incorrect or incomplete, or if you want to have it removed or blocked, you can contact ADS by e-mail Graphics via [email protected] . ADS Graphics will inform you within four weeks which personal data they have processed about you and whether it will or can comply with any request for removal, blocking or correction.

     

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    ADS Print BV / - Reviews @
    By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this messageMore on cookies »